Redorbit.Com - Info redorbit.com

redorbit.com receives about 15,300 unique visitors and 67,320 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $702.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $434,500.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redorbit.com is ranked number 38,959 in the world and 0.00306% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.4.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - redorbit.com

redOrbit.com offers breaking news and information in science, space, health, technology, environment, global warming, climate change, stem cells, nanotechnology, math and evolution. redOrbit covers the latest in discoveries in astronomy, astrophysics, biochemistry, biology, botany, cardiology, chemistry, climate change, ecology, engineering, entomology, evolution, genetics, geology, global warming, hydrology, ichthyology, microbiology, nanotechnology, oceanography, oncology, physics, psychology, robotics, seismology, stem cells, zoology and more from the world's leading scientists and researchers.
How did redorbit.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is redorbit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
459,000
Daily Pageviews:
67,320 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
38,959 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00306% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.2%88.9%7324
India 6.8%1.7%53079
United Kingdom 3.5%0.9%29238
Canada 3.5%1.2%16641
Pakistan 1.7%0.8%22064
Romania 1.0%0.2%23251
Puerto Rico 0.8%1.4%2573
Germany 0.6%0.1%150723

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
redorbit.com
98.58%86.18%4.8
ads.redorbit.com
33.88%13.79%2.25
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush redorbit.com
Domain:
  redorbit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,280
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is redorbit.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much redorbit.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$702.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,060.00
Yearly Revenue:
$256,230.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 59,847$686.45
Canada 808$5.66
United Kingdom 606$3.77
Puerto Rico 942$3.14
India 1,144$1.83
Pakistan 539$0.57
Germany 67$0.33
Romania 135$0.16

How much money do redorbit.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,796.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,194.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,659
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
349,775
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,255,590
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,773$123.56
Canada 202$1.42
United Kingdom 97$0.60
India 320$0.51
Pakistan 172$0.18
Puerto Rico 47$0.16
Germany 20$0.09
Romania 28$0.03

How much is redorbit.com worth?

Website Value:
$434,500.35

Where is redorbit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.4.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.4.30

How fast does redorbit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3343 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

redorbit.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

redorbit.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Science/News and Media

What sites are related to redorbit.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 238
AAAA 238
NS tegan.ns.cloudflare.com 3538
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3538

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-16
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Welcome to the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS Server.

The IP address from which you have visited the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS
database is contained within a list of IP addresses that may have failed
to abide by Network Solutions' WHOIS policy. Failure to abide by this policy can
adversely impact our systems and servers, preventing the processing of
other WHOIS requests.

To see the Network Solutions WHOIS Policy, click on or copy and paste the following
URL into your browser:

http://www.networksolutions.com/whois/index.jhtml

If you feel that you have received this message in error, please contact us at:
email and include the following information:

Whois Query: redorbit.com
YOUR IP address is 93.86.67.194
Date and Time of Query: Thu Jul 23 12:33:48 EDT 2009
Reason Code: IE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: REDORBIT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.REDORBIT.COM
Name Server: NS2.REDORBIT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jun-2007
Creation Date: 16-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 16-jul-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 16:54:30 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 663 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

uglyasstrology.tumblr.com
19 secs
bryci.org
27 secs
brt365.net
1 min
site-obuvi.com.ua
1 min
******os.com
1 min
brt365.co.uk
2 mins
sitc-event.co.uk
2 mins
brugtgrej.dk
2 mins
sitasys.com
3 mins
cek.www.bitfintech.io
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redorbit.com widget